Armored Patch Cables – DUPLEX ZIP TYPE 3.0mm 1 Meter

Share:

Description

WHY ARMORED PATCH CORDS ARE WORTH IT:

  • nanoFIBER Stainless-Steel Armored Patch Cords DUPLEX ZIP TYPE protect the cables from mishandling, poor installations, crimping, bending, vermin attacks that will compromise the signal.
  • nanoFIBER™ armored cables allow fragile optical fiber to be installed in hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
  • nanoFIBER™ protects the glass fiber, adds strength with stainless-steel armor and are better than conventional patch cords!
  • Long In-Building pre-terminated cords are safe during installation and construction projects. Need for conduit can be averted in many installations.
  • Usage in all Pro AV, IT, FTTH, FTTD, FTTx, broadcast, data centers and any environment where loss of signal is not an option.
  • Can customize any solution from lengths, terminations and outer jackets to handle all environments.
  • LC-LC DUPLEX OS2 & OM4 are by far the most common cables.
  • Stock Patch Cords –Armored Riser LC to LC in popular lengths: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 40M, 50M, 75M and 100M.
  • nanoFIBER™ Armor Duplex Patch Cords – Duplex ZIP Tube for transmitting (TX) and receiving (RX).

 

Connector Type LC-LC Singlemode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 0.30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm
Jacket OD 3mm x 2
Nominal Core Diameter 9/125 µm
Jacket Material RISER RATED
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Armored Patch Cables – DUPLEX ZIP TYPE 3.0mm 1 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *